Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518

Jeremy Blijd ジェレミー・ブレイド

Name: Jeremy ” a.k.a. Funky Jay ” Blijd
ジェレミー・ブレイド ファンキーJ

Update: 15 April 2009

NickName: The Linx (山猫)
Home town: Amsterdam
Nationality: Surinamese
Date of birth: June 21th, 1987
Height: 1.82 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Occupation: Training
Style: Kickboxing
Backbone: Kickboxing, Tae-Kwon-Do
Start: 15 years old
Fighter class: A
Results: Fights: 34 / Win: 24 / Loss: 8 / Draw: 2 / KO: 16
Weapon: Everything
Goal: Win a world title
Rival fighter: Every one
Respect Person: Amir Zeyada
Hobby Swimming:

Comments:
Jeremy Blijd is very good fighter. He still very young but he has best high-kick (Mawashi-geri), he can do it correct from very close position. He always guarantee very hard and interesting fight, and he never gives up at any time even he fight against stronger more experienced fighters, he never quit his fight and do his best. Thom Harinck recommend him, he will be one of the best fighter of Chakuriki.

ジェレミー・ブレイドは非常に良い選手である。彼はまだとても若いが、素晴らしいハイキック(回し蹴り)を持っている。彼は至近距離から的確にハイキックを放つことができる。彼の試合はいつもハードで興味深い試合になることは保障つきである。彼はたとえ相手が自分より強く経験がある選手だとしても、決してあきらめることはない。勝負を捨てることなくベストを尽くす。トム・ハーリンクは彼がチャクリキのナンバーワン候補になると高く評価している。