Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518

Frank Munoz

Name: FRANK MUNOZ
Update: 6 JULY 2010

Nickname: Black Panther
Home town: BARCELONA
Nationality: Spanish
Current living: AMSTERDAM
Date of birth: August 14th, 1983
Height: 1.95 cms
Weight: 96.5 kg
Occupation: Pro Fighter
Style: Chakuriki Style
Fighter class: A
Results: Fights: 40/ Win: 35 / Loss: 4 / Draw: 1/ KO: 15
Weapon: samurai spirit
Titles: Spanish muaythai pro champion,Spanish olimpic boxing champion,Bronze Medal wako european championships 08,
Want to fight in Japan: K-1 Shootboxing Dream
Goal: become a k-1 champion
Rival fighter: The Best in the world
Respect person: My trainer Thom Harinck
Start: 22 years old