Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518

Amir Zeyada アミール・ゼヤダ

Name: Amir Zeyada アミール・ゼヤダ
Update: 16 April 2009

Nickname: Sphinx
Home town: Amsterdam
Nationality: Egyptian
Date of birth: February 15th, 1984
Height: 1.81 cm
Weight: 76,5 kg
Occupation: Pro Fighter
Style: Kickboxing
Fighter class: A
Results: Fights: 58 / Win: 43 / Loss: 10 / Draw: 5 / KO: 18
Weapon: Lowkicks & Hooks
Titles:
Dutch champion
Want to fight in Japan: K-1 Shootboxing Dream
Goal: Win All!
Rival fighter: The Best!
Respect person: My trainer Thom Harinck
Start: 8 years old
Comments:
Amir Zeyada is the fighter who has particular hardest kicks at the moment in Holland, now he is the best kicker among the Dutch fighters. Even though famous fighters who fight in Japan from Holland they can’t kick so hard kind of Amir. He is very important fighter of this world not only in Holland. Once people see him they maybe fall in love for him. He has not any titles yet but he is the most technical and strongest fighter already. And also he has very strong muscular body and good-looking, his fight and looks very good for Japanese fans too.

アミール・ゼヤダは現在オランダで最も強いキックを放つ選手である。現在日本で活躍している有名な選手でさえ、彼ほどの強烈なキックの持ち主はいないであろう。彼はオランダだけでなく世界的にも大変貴重なファイターである。彼を見た観客はひと目で彼のとりこになってしまうであろう。彼はまだいずれのタイトルも保持していないが、すでに世界的にも最もテクニカルで強いファイターになっている。また、彼は非常にビルドアップされた体と美しいルックスで日本のファンをも魅了することになるだろう。